Susan Alverson
Paraprofessional RM 218
1st Grade
Gwen Anderson
Para: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Dorothy Baden-Mayer
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
Ann Beckman
Teacher: ESOL
English Language Instruction
Karen Bevan
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Gail Bodner
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Erica Britton
Paraprofessional K-6
Kindergarten
Jason Checca
School Psychologist
Special Education and Student Services
Carrie Checca
PYP Coordinator: MD - TJ
Administration
Julie Custer
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Scott Daugherty
Technology Educator
Specialists and Support Staff
Lynn Devens
Paraprofessional K-5
Kindergarten
Robin Dickerson
Teacher: ESOL
English Language Instruction
Emily Donovan
Teacher: STEAM
Specialists and Support Staff
Nina Douangphoumy
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
Margaret Drawbaugh
Paraprofessional RM 220
1st Grade
Nazanin Farchtchi
Paraprofessional K-9
Kindergarten
Carol Felderman
Reading Specialist
Specialists and Support Staff
Jeremy Ferrara
Assistant Principal - MD
Administration
Jennifer Fessenden
K-12 Math Instructional Specialist
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Grace Fremuth
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Jan Garrett
Teacher: Art
Specialists and Support Staff
Tammy Gorman
Paraprofessional K-4
Kindergarten
Beth Green
Teacher: Enrichment
Specialists and Support Staff
Tami Hagler
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
Katharine Haig
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Jaclyn Harper
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Katie Heeter
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Nan Hof
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Patricia Hoffman
Secretary: Attendance-Finance MD
Administration
Tiffany Hrbacek
Assistant Librarian
Media Center
Julie Huber
Teacher: PE TJ-MD
Specialists and Support Staff
Jed Jackson
Guidance Counselor
Specialists and Support Staff
Karen Johnson
Para: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Sheryl Jones
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Tim Kasik
Principal: MD
Administration
Catherine Kennedy
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Diane Kidder
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Katie Klimenko
Paraprofessional K-8
Kindergarten
Phyllis Kravinsky
Reading Specialist
Specialists and Support Staff
Darling Lievano
Para: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Julie Macrina
MTSS Coordinator
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Kathleen Mahr
Teacher: SPED resource
Special Education and Student Services
Motrya Manalac
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Katherine Mason
Paraprofessional RM 205
1st Grade
Janet McEvoy Price
Specialist: Math
Specialists and Support Staff
Laura McNamara
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Allison Miller
Paraprofessional K-7
Kindergarten
Amanda Morey
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Terry Mountain
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Lisa Murphy
Teacher: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Kathy Muskett
Paraprofessional RM 210
1st Grade
Elizabeth Neal
Paraprofessional RM 207
1st Grade
Lien Nguyen
Tech: Systems Engineer
Technology
Julia Noble
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
Susan Nye
Paraprofessional RM-206
1st Grade
Kevin O'Dowd
Para: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Nora Pishner
Secretary: Principal MD
Administration
Barbra Saaty
Occupational Therapist
Specialists and Support Staff
Jennifer Santiago
Director: Equity and Excellence
English Language Instruction
Ingrid Schoenburg
Speech Therapist
Specialists and Support Staff
Laura Schomer
Teacher: PE
Specialists and Support Staff
Karen Schools
Clinic Aide
Health
Mehak Shahzadi
Paraprofessional RM 223
1st Grade
Kanwal Shahzadi
Paraprofessional K-2
Kindergarten
David Sikora
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Erika Siqueira
ESOL: Parent Liason
English Language Instruction
Jennifer Smith
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
Brenna Snyder
Teacher: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Tito Sorto
Food Service Mgr: MD
Food Services
Shane Spindle
Media Specialist/Librarian
Media Center
Christine Stillwagoner
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Kelsey Stout
Teacher: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Carly Swanson
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
Carolyn Sweterlitsch
Teacher: Music
Specialists and Support Staff
Kim Tanner
Para: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Gina Thacker
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade
Sharon Toda
Behavior Specialist JT & MD
Special Education and Student Services
Estrella Triana
Teacher: Spanish
Specialists and Support Staff
Heather VanGorder
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
James Visbeck
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Shey Wakeley
Paraprofessional K-3
Kindergarten
Katharine Wakeley
Paraprofessional K-1
Kindergarten
Jill Wattles
Teacher: 1st
1st Grade
Adrienne Wilson
Paraprofessional RM 224
1st Grade
Haley Wingfield
Teacher: KG
Kindergarten
Joanne Woods
Teacher: SpEd
Special Education and Student Services
Corrie Wright
Teacher: 2nd
2nd Grade