Special Services Team
The Special Services team includes professionals who provide their expertise for all students, and support classroom teachers.
School Health Aides & Public Health Nurses
School Counselors
School Psychologists
Behavior Specialists
School Social Workers
Occupational Therapists
Speech and Language Therapists
Physical Therapists
Visual Impairment Services
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services
Central Office
Rebecca Sharp, Executive Director of Special Education & Student Services
Cecilia Guerra, Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director
Angelina Prestipino, Director of Specialized Instruction & Behavior Supports
Division-wide Public Health Nurses
Alison Dodd, Public Health Nurse
Laura Giles, Public Health Nurse
Jessie Thackrey Preschool
Amanda Davis, Director of Early Childhood
Brannon McLaughlin, Assistant to Director of Early Childhood,
School Health Aide,
Finance Clerk &
Registrar
Allison Klink, Special Education Administrator
Victoria Block, Physical Therapist
Sarah Coughter, School Social Worker
Bethany Creech, Behavior Specialist
Lilly Fitzgerald, Visual Impairment Services
Michelle Gagnon, Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services
Mary Manzione, Speech Therapist and JTP Child Find Lead
Barbra Saaty, Occupational Therapist
Kim Yeager, School Psychologist
Angelica Lovelace, JTP Language Arts & Math CTL
Debby Perry, Assistive/Augmentative Communication
Kiera Pusey, Assistive Technology
Maggie Roth, Orientation and Mobility Services
Mount Daniel Elementary School
Allison Klink, Special Education Administrator
Victoria Block, Physical Therapist
Sarah Coughter, School Social Worker
Bethany Creech, Behavior Specialist
Lilly Fitzgerald, Visual Impairment Services
Michelle Gagnon, Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services
Mary Manzione, Speech Therapist and JTP Child Find Lead
Barbra Saaty, Occupational Therapist
Kim Yeager, School Psychologist
Angelica Lovelace, JTP Language Arts & Math CTL
Jed Jackson, Counselor
Kate Mahr, Mount Daniel Special Education CTL
Ilana Reyes, Counselor/Elementary Counseling Lead
Debby Perry, Assistive/Augmentative Communication
Kiera Pusey, Assistive Technology
Maggie Roth, Orientation and Mobility Services
Oak Street Elementary School
Jennifer McCormack, Special Education Administrator
Yolanda Adams, Counselor
Robin Borum, School Social Worker
Victoria Block, Physical Therapist
Michelle Goldberg, Counselor & Elementary Counseling Lead
Jonathan Freeman, School Health Aide
Lilly Fitzgerald, Visual Impairment Services
Michelle Gagnon, Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services
Hafsa Rahman, Occupational Therapist
Maria Springer, Speech and Language Therapist
Katie Wiles, Special Education CTL
Elisabeth Yack, School Psychologist
Debby Perry, Assistive/Augmentative Communication
Kiera Pusey, Assistive Technology
Maggie Roth, Orientation and Mobility Services
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle School
Brittney Allen-Shaw, Special Education Administrator
Victoria Block, Physical Therapist
Ashley Burgess, Behavior Specialist
Tara Filmyer, Counselor
Laura Siminski, Counselor
Aliyah Williams, Counselor
Lilly Fitzgerald, Visual Impairment Services
Michelle Gagnon, Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services
Colleen Hoover, School Social Worker
Sia Bryant, Asst Director of Secondary Counseling/Secondary Counseling Lead
Peggy Lloyd, School Psychologist
Kelly Miceli, School Health Aide
Debby Perry, Assistive/Augmentative Communication
Kiera Pusey, Assistive Technology
Maggie Roth, Orientation and Mobility Services
Hafsa Rahman, Occupational Therapist
Meridian High School
Shakita Fox-Billingslea, Special Education Administrator
Chris Carrico, Special Education Co-CTL
Jessica Rafter, Special Education Co-CTL
Robin Fenwick, School Social Worker
Matt Sowers, Director of Secondary Counseling
Lindsey Jacobs, Counselor
Brad McAdam, Counselor
Valerie Chesley, Counselor
Dana Quirine, Counselor
Elizabeth McCarthy, Secondary Transition Teacher
Jessyca Norwood, School Psychologist
Melinda Pasupulati, School Health Aide
Miriam Pirone, Speech and Language Therapist
Lilly Fitzgerald, Visual Impairment Services
Michelle Gagnon, Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services
Debby Perry, Assistive/Augmentative Communication
Kiera Pusey, Assistive Technology
Maggie Roth, Orientation and Mobility Services
Hafsa Rahman, Occupational Therapist
Rachel Enos, Behavior Specialist
Barbra Saaty, Occupational Therapist
Victoria Block, Physical Therapist